on the pier





"Every block of stone has a statue inside it, and it is the task of the
sculptor to discover it."    
Michelangelo




 

  •      CLASS SCHEDULE AND BULLETIN BOARD BELOW   
                                                            

WEEKLY CLASS SCHEDULE - May 4 - May 10

We do                                                                                                                          TEACHERSS
Time CLASS                  TEACHER
MONDAY 5/4/15         
 9:25  AM Sculpt Absolute                                                                           Rhonda
 10:35  AM

Tai Chi - Meditation (Restorative Yoga next week)

Roger
 11:40 AM Belly Dancing Open Level Kenya
 12:45 PM. Strength Training Rhonda
 *1:00 -3:00 PM    Private Training Sessions By Appointment Staff
 7:45 PM    Pilates Mat Fusion  Rhonda

TUESDAY 5/5/15

 9:20 AM 56 Min. Barre Workout       Rhonda
 10:15 AM Ballet Intermediate (Adult)
 11:45 PM Gentle Wellness Workout Rhonda
 1:00 PM Floor Barre-Pilates Fusion - 35 Min. Lunchtime   Staff
 *2:00 PM -3:00 PM Workshops (TBA) & Private Training sessions (By Appointment) Staff
 6:30 PM Belly Dance - Intermediate Elisheva
 7:45 PM Advanced Belly Dance By Invitation  Elisheva
WEDNESDAY 5/6/15 
 9:25 AM No Butts About It  Rhonda
 10:35 AM Iyengar Yoga   Carmella
 11:45 AM  Gentle Pilates Alignment: Back,Core & Osteo.Class  Rhonda
 1:00 PM TBA TBA
 7:30 PM

Pilates Mat Fusion

Rhonda
THURSDAY 5/7/15
 9:30 AM NEW - RESTORATIVE YOGA Linda
 10:40 AM NO CLASS TODAY -Tai Chi & Meditation (Next Week)  Roger
 10:40 AM NEW Acupressure Class Fiirst Thursdays/Month beginning in May *Must Register Marie
 11:45 AM Floor Barre Rhonda
.1:00 PM-3:30 PM Workshops (TBA) & Private Training sessions  Staff
 6:00 PM Pilates Alignment Mat Rhonda
 *7:00 PM Bootcamp * Must Register
 *7:30 PM
Monthly Complimentary Lecture Series, schedule will be posted on Workshops Page *
FRIDAY 5/8/15
 9:25 AM Circuit Workout

Rhonda

 10:35 PM Yoga Meditation Fusion Stacey
 11:45 PM Strength Training Fitness Workout Rhonda
 1:00 PM TBA
 *2:30-5:30 PM Workshops & Private Training Sessions Staff

 7:30 PM

*Various Friday Evening Events and Performances To be Announced*

SATURDAY 5/9/15

 9:15 AM Yoga, harmony of the Shperes Hatha Irene
 10:30 AM 56 Min. Barre Workout Rhonda
 11:35 AM Ballet (Adult)
 1:00 PM*Taking Reg. Beginner Ballet (Adult)   *Must Register Jeanne
 2:15 PM*Taking Reg. Ballet (Children)  *Must Register
 3:15 PM*Taking Reg.  Ballet (Children)  *Must Register
 7:30 PM

*Various Saturday Evening Events and Performances To Be Announced*

SUNDAY 5/10/15

 

 8:15-9:30 AM.

Private and Group classes, *By Appointment 

Staff
 11:00 AM*Taking Reg. NEW  Belly Dance (Beginner) Must Register Elisheva
 *12:00-2:00 PM Theatre auditions and rehearsals by appointment Staff

*Schedule is subject to change without notice*

CODES

*TIMES LISTED IN RED HAVEN'T STARTED YET.  THEY ARE CURRENTLY OPEN FOR REGISTRATION TO BEGIN.  PLEASE CONTACT CALLIOPE IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN JOINING THOSE CLASSES.

*RED STAR WORKSHOPS ARE SCHEDULED AT VARIOUS TIMES DURING THE YEAR AND ARE ANNOUNCED AS A SPECIAL EVENT

*RED STAR PRIVATE AND GROUP TRAINING SESSIONS ARE BOOKED INDIVIDUALLY BY APPOINTMENT