on the pier





"Every block of stone has a statue inside it, and it is the task of the
sculptor to discover it."    
Michelangelo




 

  •      CLASS SCHEDULE AND BULLETIN BOARD BELOW   
                                                            

WEEKLY CLASS SCHEDULE - JANUARY 26 - FEBRUARY 1
*Studio closes early Monday 1/26, Studio closed Tuesday 1/27
due to inclement weather, check below*

We do                                                                                                                          TEACHERSS
Time CLASS                            LOCATION
MONDAY 1/26/15 STUDIO CLOSING EARLY DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER                    ROSLYN
 9:25  AM Sculpt Absolute - Rhonda                                                                            STUDIO
 10:35  AM

CANCELLEDED TODAY - Restorative Iyenger Yoga - Carmella

 11:40 AM PLEASE CHECK BACK - Belly Dancing Open Level - Kenya
 12:45 PM. CANCELLED - Strength Training - Rhonda
 7:45 PM    CANCELLED - Pilates Mat Fusion - Rhonda
   
TUESDAY 1/27/15 STUDIO CLOSED TODAY
 9:20 AM 56 Min. Barre Workout  - Rhonda      
 10:15 AM Ballet Adv.Beg./Inter (Adult) - Jeanne 
 11:35 AM Gentle Wellness Workout - Rhonda 
 *12:45 PM-1:45 PM Workshops (TBA) & Private Training sessions
 *2:00 PM -3:00 PM Workshops (TBA) & Private Training sessions
 6:30 PM Belly Dance - Intermediate - Elisheva
 7:45 PM Advanced Belly Dance By Invitation - Elisheva 
WEDNESDAY 1/28/15 
 9:25 AM No Butts About It - Rhonda  
 10:35 AM CANCELLED TODAY - Iyengar Yoga - Carmella  (Carmella will resume next week)
 11:45 AM  Gentle Pilates Alignment: Back,Core & Osteo.Class - Rhonda 
 1:00 PM TBA
 7:45 PM

Pilates Fusion - Rhonda

THURSDAY 1/29/15
 9:30 AM Pilates Mat II - Rhonda
 10:35 AM CANCELLED TODAY - Qigong & Meditation - Roger (NEXT CLASS MONDAY 2/2)
 11:45 AM NEW CLASS TBA
 12:45 PM-3:00 PM  Workshops (TBA) & Private Training sessions by appointment
.6:00 PM Pilates Alignment Mat - Rhonda
 7:05 PM Bootcamp Barre
 7:30 PM Monthly Complimentary Lecture Series, schedule will be posted on Workshops Page
FRIDAY 1/30/15 *
 9:25 AM Circuit Workout - Rhonda
 10:35 AM Yoga Meditation Fusion - Stacey

 

 11:45 PM Strength Training (Fitness Workout) - Rhonda
 1:00 PM TBA
 4:00 PM By Appt.Only Fitness Workout - By Appointment only - Rhonda Please call to Sign Up by 1:00 PM on the Friday you wish to attend
 7:30 PM *Various Friday Evening Events and Performances To be Announced*
SATURDAY 1/31/15
 9:15 AM Yoga, Harmony of the Spheres Hatha - Irene
 10:30 AM 56 Min. Barre Workout - Rhonda
 11:35 AM Ballet  Intermediate (Adult) - Jeanne
 **
 1:00 PM  Taking registration - Beginner Ballet (Adult) - Jeanne Kogut  Must Register
 2:15 PM*Taking Reg. Ballet (Children) - Jeanne Kogut *Must Register
 3:15 PM*Taking Reg.  Ballet (Children) - Jeanne *Must Register
 7:30 PM

*Various Saturday Evening Events and Performances To Be Announced*

SUNDAY  2/1/15

 

10:30 AM*Taking Reg.

*Ballet (Children) - Jeanne - *Must Register

12:00 - 200 PM Theater Rehearsals by audition
* *

*Schedule is subject to change without notice*

CODES

*TIMES LISTED IN RED HAVEN'T STARTED YET.  THEY ARE CURRENTLY OPEN FOR REGISTRATION TO BEGIN IN JANUARY.  PLEASE CONTACT CALLIOPE IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN JOINING THOSE CLASSES.

*WORKSHOPS ARE SCHEDULED AT VARIOUS TIMES DURING THE YEAR AND ARE ANNOUNCED AS A SPECIAL EVENT

*PRIVATE TRAINING SESSIONS ARE BOOKED INDIVIDUALLY BY APPOINTMENT